?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It takes a silly person to lie about the dreams they have [entries|friends|calendar]
lovelyxthoughts

[ website | Maintainer ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

anyone can have a dream... [12 Dec 2005|07:14pm]

billysriotgurl
[ mood | blank ]

Read more...Collapse )

1 Dreamer| Make a Wish

[03 Sep 2004|03:42am]

brokenandalone

I know this has nothing to do with this community, but...

I'm trying to get a journal entry so that I get a 1000 comments. I know other poeple have done this before, but I want to do this too. So please, leave a comment, even if it's a short hi or something. Alright, thanks.

Click here for the entry, thanks again!!!!!

Oh, and sorry for posting this if it's against the rules in any way, shape, or form

Make a Wish

[09 Aug 2004|01:56pm]

brokenandalone
WOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOWOW (<--Whoa, to many) I never write in this. What's up with that? I'm messed I know. Anyways, go out and buy Emery and Autopilot Off. Two really good bands people should be listening too. Right now! Now! Go and buy it now!!!!1
Make a Wish

hey.. havent been here in awhile [30 Jul 2004|07:00pm]

serialkiller666
[ mood | hungry ]

so yeah.. sorry guys for not posting in a million years. but ill tell you guys whats up. I dyed my hair white blonde with red bangs and brownish black underneath.. woot... and i went to Ozzfest July14th and i met slipknot and got a CD signed.. and Mick looked dead into my eyes like burning into me.. god i almost died. Yeah and Im going to Projekt Revolution on monday.. im gunna spaz when i see KoRn.. heh and my friend Faith is gunna freak when she sees Linkin park.. and oh yeah im going to the Downtown Aug. 4th in Farmingdale.. anyone who lives around there.. HIT IT UP.. a great band is playing there From Autumn to Ashes.. i know the lead guitarists girlfriend.. so i got VIP... if you dont know where the place is.. get directions from someone.. or go to www.thedowntown.com you wont be sorry... amazing shit happens there... i met juliya there once... heh.. yeah.. and idk what else to write... so toodles for now :)

2 Dreamers| Make a Wish

goodbye [18 Jul 2004|01:33pm]

brokenkisses3

I'll be away for ten days. I'm leaving tomorrow. Off to Belize for my mission trip. Jesus Rocks. I'll miss you guys. When i get back i hope to see some posting. Ohh yes and Nina is on her honeymoon(France) and Tiff is on vacation for 3 weeks(hawaii). So neither will be able to update. Well love you guys. And welcome to the new member. <3

-Christina-

 

 

2 Dreamers| Make a Wish

[09 Aug 2004|11:43am]

love_enchanted
[ mood | amused ]

:) I hope you make it.Read more...Collapse )

9 Dreamers| Make a Wish

[28 Jun 2004|12:36pm]

_brightxeyes
[ mood | happy ]

aPpLiCaTiOn! Collapse )

6 Dreamers| Make a Wish

[18 Jun 2004|10:40pm]

brokenkisses3
[ mood | awake ]

our community is poo. start to promote so we can get people to join. do it or else i'll hunt you down. everyone get atleast 2 people to join. later children <3

-Christina

p.s. lexi is myy favoritest child in the world.  she's like a daughter to me. and we looked so alike when we were little. i love her. i spend almost everyday with her. look how cute she is. love her or else <3

2 Dreamers| Make a Wish

[08 Jun 2004|10:11pm]

cute_but_dorky
guys this is horrible nobody ever says anything!!! =( lol I'm probably talking to myself but thats okay <3 love, Jen
2 Dreamers| Make a Wish

[31 May 2004|06:57pm]

cute_but_dorky
happy memorial day everyone <3
4 Dreamers| Make a Wish

[16 May 2004|03:01pm]

brokenkisses3

changed the iconage.  and the pic i want for the background is under the cut.  i like it so too bad if you guys don't.  only kidding kids. well change it and if no one likes it then we'll change it back. later <3

 

pizznicctureCollapse )

Make a Wish

wuts uppp [12 May 2004|08:28pm]

serialkiller666
[ mood | hot ]

oh god.. is it hotter than hot today. I swear i almost died today.. too hott in school. I THINK EVERY SCHOOL SHOULD HAVE A/C.. i almost passed out in computer lab. So yeah.. i havent updated in a bit.. whats up with everyone.. anything new with yall.. oh god now i know the heats gotten to me.. i said "yall".. ughh.. im gunna go now.. love to all. mwahz <3
~*Shannon*~

Make a Wish

hay... ::achoo:: [09 May 2004|08:09pm]

serialkiller666
[ mood | sick ]

yeah so im sorry i haven't posted in ages.. ive been majorly busy with just stuff.. yeah well i went to the city yesterday.. haha.. amazering..wee. But im like achooing all over the place now and im like living on tea.. oh yum. well im bored.. im gunna idk.. put a quizzie in here.. yup... haha... a quiz... ::does a dance::....



cho
You're chocolate. You're the old soul type, people
feel that they have known you their entire
life. Many often open up to you for they view
you as thoughtful and trustworthy. Although
people trust you, you have a hard time trusting
them. You prefer to keep your feelings bottled
up inside, or display them very quietly. It is
alright to open up every once in a while.


Which kind of candy are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

Make a Wish

[29 Apr 2004|08:19pm]

el_nino_head
so i practically never update. i'm home in NY so i probably will more. Going to Luke's tomorrow to see my best friend whom i haven't seen in 2 yrs! how great? spiffy i know. i think that more people need to update in here and make it intresting. i'll come after you all if you don't. might be going to tina's youth group on the 8th. i get to see all of you lovely people and my fiance will tag along i bet. he follows me everywhere. well later gators <33
1 Dreamer| Make a Wish

[29 Apr 2004|08:10pm]

brokenkisses3

i had to delete the promoting banner in the info because with it the members/intrests wouldn't show up so if you need the link as me or jen...or look in earlier posts. thanks <3

-Christina

 

 

2 random pictures Collapse )

2 Dreamers| Make a Wish

[25 Apr 2004|05:56pm]

cute_but_dorky
I deleted that girls application...where did she come from? lol. oy ANYWAYS! lol
7 Dreamers| Make a Wish

WOOOO QUIZ [24 Apr 2004|10:29pm]

serialkiller666
[ mood | amused ]

stolen quizzzCollapse )

4 Dreamers| Make a Wish

Happy thursday [22 Apr 2004|05:56pm]

cute_but_dorky
[ mood | bouncy ]

stolen quizzzCollapse )

1 Dreamer| Make a Wish

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]